Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Bus Transportation

2020 Summer Food Delivery Schedule

To serve our community during summer, SOCUSD will continue to deliver food bags. Starting Tuesday, May 26th, we will be running two modified school bus routes. See schedule and routes below. The following dates are when food delivery will occur: 5/26, 5/28, 6/1, 6/4, 6/8, 6/11, 6/15, 6/18, 6/22, 6/25, and 6/29. The first delivery is on Tuesday whereas the other dates are Monday & Thursday. See below.
 
May Calendar
May Calendar 
June Calendar
June Calendar 
*Please allow a 5 minute grace period after time that is posted below.  

Summer Food Delivery Route 8

ROUTE 8 - West Sedona Delivery
9:03 Pinon Dr & Juniper Ln
9:04 Pinon Dr & Cerdar Ln
9:05 70 Arroyo Dr
9:06 El Camino Rd & Arroyo Dr
9:07 2615 Whippet Way
9:08 Stutz Bearcat Dr & Whippet Way
9:09 Road Runner Rd & page Pkwy
9:10 Stanley Steamer Dr & Roadrunner Rd
9:11 South Monte Verde Dr & Dusty Rose Dr
9:12 South Monte Verde Dr & Monte Vista Ln
9:15 140 Northvew Rd & Ross Rd
9:16 15 Panorama Blvd
9:17 340 View
9:18 260 Insperational Dr
9:19 365 Oak Creek Blvd
9:20 225 Oak Creek Blvd
9:21 115 Birch Rd
9:22 295 Willow Way
9:23 125 Sadlerock Cir
9:24 Airport Rd & Brins Mesa Rd
9:25 166 Coffee Pot Dr (Bashas)
9:26 Coffee Pot & Grounds Dr
9:27 Coffee Pot Dr & Mountain Shadows
9:28 Mountain Shadows & Copper Canyon Dr
9:29 105 Stations West Dr
9:30 68 Stations West Dr
9:31 Sanborn Dr & Little Elf Dr
9:33 Sanborn Dr & Yucca Dr
9:34 Andante Dr & Moonglow Dr
9:35 Andante Dr & Lyric Dr
9:36 Andante Dr & Melody Ln
9:38 Harmony Dr & Melody Ln
9:40 Harmony Dr & Aria St
9:41 Harmony Dr & Moonglow Dr
9:42 Harmony Dr & Blue Horizons Rd
9:43 2790 Blue Horizons Rd
9:48 Dry Creek Rd & White Bear Rd (Sedona Library)
9:52 Windsong Trailer Park

Summer Food Delivery Route 9

Route 9 - Uptown / 179 / VOC
9:07 Jordan Rd & Apple
9:08 Jordan Rd & Schnebly Rd
9:09 Jordan Rd & Capital Butte Rd
9:10 Jordan Rd & Hillside Ave
9:11 Navahopi Rd & Smith Rd
9:13 Smith Rd & Mesquite Ave
9:18 671 Brewer Rd (Spectrum Paint)
9:21 1136 AZ 179 (Oak Creek Mobillodge)
9:22 179 & Morgan Rd
9:23 179 & Chapel Rd
9:24 179 & Back O Beyond Rd
9:34 53 E Bell Rock Blvd (Circle K)
9:38 Canyon Diablo Rd & Roca Rojo Rd
9:41 Canyon Diablo Rd & Rock Top Rd
9:42 Canyon Diablo Rd & Horse Canyon Dr
9:43 Canyon Diablo Rd & Castle Rock Rd
9:44 Canyon Diablo Rd & E Cortez
9:46 Jacks Canyon & Rosewood Rd
9:47 Rainbow Rock Rd & Ironwood St
9:48 Rainbow Rock Rd & Ocotillo St - Turn right onto Suncliffe Dr (pass Bell creek way)
9:50 Bell Creek Way & Starview Ct
9:51 Bell Creek Way & Firebird Ct
9:56 Bell Rock Blvd & Sugarloaf St
9:58 Bell Rock Blvd & Fairway Oaks Dr
10:00 Bell Rock Blvd & Cathedrall Rock
10:01 Verde Valley School Rd & Crimson Vista Ln
10:02 1440 Verde Valley School Rd
10:03 Verde Valley School Rd & Red Rock Cove
10:04 820 Verde Valley School Rd & Moons View Rd
10:09 Verde Valley School Rd & Raintail Rd
10:10 Verde Valley School Rd & Castle Rd
10:13 65 Verde Valley School Rd (Oak Creek Estados)
10:14 Verde Valley School Rd & Kaibab Way
10:15 Bell Rock Blvd & Apache Ln
Vickie Gann 
Vickie Gann
Director of Transportation
928-204-6639

2020-2021 Bus Routes Coming This Summer

Transportation Safety & Processes

For safety, all students are required to have a bus card to ride school bus. See your school office for cards. Each student receives one card upon enrolling in the district. Cards lost or stolen will be assessed a replacement fee. 
 
STUDENTS KINDER THROUGH SECOND GRADE MUST HAVE A PARENT WAITING AT BUS STOP, OTHERWISE THE STUDENT WILL BE DRIVEN BACK TO SCHOOL TO WAIT IN THE OFFICE.
 
To better serve our community, we transport to and from Cottonwood for all SOCUSD students grades K-12. 

© 2020. Sedona-Oak Creek Unified School District 9. All Rights Reserved.